Show past events?
The Circus Centre presents,

Circus and Trampoline School Holiday Program

This event has passed.

Date & time

All day on the 13th of July 2018

Additional dates

  • 3rd Jul 2018 8:30am
    until 12:30pm

  • 4th Jul 2018 8:30am
    until 12:30pm

  • 5th Jul 2018 8:30am
    until 12:30pm

  • 6th Jul 2018 8:30am
    until 12:30pm

  • All day 9th Jul 2018

  • All day 10th Jul 2018

  • All day 11th Jul 2018

  • All day 12th Jul 2018

  • All day 13th Jul 2018


Contact

Address

The Circus Centre
146 Carrington Street  
O'Connor   
WA 6163
  • O’Connor

Overview

Each day, we will host a four-hour session. The children will have two hours on trampolines, and then another two hours learning new circus skills. 

The Circus Centre is collaborating with Southern Star Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy to create a combined school holiday program for children aged five to fourteen.

Enroll your child in one class to get a taster, or have them come in for every class to build on their circus skills over the week.

Watch our promotional video and enrol here: https://www.thecircuscentre.com.au/school-holiday

Location

146 Carrington Street, O'Connor WA 6163

Dates and Times

Week 1 Circus & Trampoline School Holiday Program

  • Monday  | July 2, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Tuesday  | July 3, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Wednesday  | July 4, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Thursday  | July 5, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Friday  | July 6, 2018 8:30 am - 12:30 pm

Week 2 Circus & Trampoline School Holiday Program

  • Monday  | July 9, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Tuesday  | July 10, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Wednesday  | July 11, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Thursday  | July 12, 2018 | 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Friday  | July 13, 2018 8:30 am - 12:30 pm

Timetable

8:30 AM - 8:45 AM (15 MIN) Attendance, introduction, divide into 2 age-appropriate groups.

8:45 AM - 9:00 AM (15 MIN) Rules and warm-up

9:00 AM - 10:10 AM (70 MIN) Session 1 (Group A with Circus. Group B with Trampolines.)

10:10 AM - 10:30 AM (20 MIN) Lunch

10:30 AM - 10:40 AM (10 MIN) Rules and warm-up

10:40 AM - 11:50 AM (70 MIN) Session 2 (Group A with Trampolines. Group B with Circus.)

11:50 AM - 2:20 PM (30 MIN)Free time!

12:20 PM - 12:30 PM (10 MIN) Performances, thank you, about our programs etc.

Cost

The cost per child, per day, is $46.20.

See you there!


  • $46.50
    • Kids
    • Youth
  • Online
  • thecircuscentre.com.…
    • Air-conditioning
    • Parking
    • Cash
    • Credit card
    • EFTPOS